Cor Eposcopos Dr Patrick Sookhdeo
Executive Director.
Specialty: Religion.
Revd. Dr Prasad D R J Phillips
Deputy Executive Director.
Specialty: Missiology and Practical Theology.
Dr Gerhard van Emmenes
Academic Registrar.
Specialty: Practical Theology and NT Studies
Rev. Prof. Daniel Jeyarej
Academic Dean.
Specialty: World Christianity
Dr Daniel Thejus
Research Tutor.
Specialty: Philosophy and Theology
Canon Dr Chris Sugden
Member of the Academic Council and PhD Programme Leader.
Specialty: Theology and Ethics.
Dr Anna Bekele
Member of the Academic Council and MTh Programme Leader.
Specialty: Religion and Culture Studies.
Dr Wenjuan Zhao
Member of the Academic Council and Chinese Programme Leader.
Specialty: Theology and World Christianity.
Dr. I Lanusenla Ao
Member of the Academic Council, MA Programme Leader and Research Tutor for The Shepherd’s Academy.
Research Tutor: Christian Ministry.
Joshua Nurcombe-Pike
Member of the Academic Council and The Shepherd’s Academy Programme Leader.
Speciality: Biblical Studies.
Rev Dr Rollin Grams
PhD Deputy Programme Leader
Specialty: Biblical Studies.
Dr AS Pillarson
MA Christian Studies Programme Coordinator.
Speciality: Theology and Ethics.
John Lalnuntluanga
Programme Coordinator and Research Tutor for The Shepherd’s Academy.
Speciality: Church History.
Godfrey Sundararaj
Research Tutor for The Shepherd’s Academy, IT and Learning Management System (LMS) Support.
Speciality: Theology and Ethics.
Dr Adekoya Julius
Research Tutor for MTh Programme.
Speciality: Religion and Culture Studies.
Revd Dr Albert S Walters
Research Tutor for MTh Programme.
Speciality: Religion and Culture Studies.
Godwin Adeboye
Research Tutor for The Shepherd’s Academy.
Speciality: Religion and Culture Studies.
Vadivel Victor
Research Tutor for The Shepherd’s Academy.
Speciality: Biblical Studies.
Dr Taimaya Ragui
Research Tutor for The Shepherd’s Academy.
Speciality: Theology and Ethics.
John Jebaraj
Research Tutor for The Shepherd’s Academy.
Tamil Translations.
Dr Justin Moses
Registrar TSA & NECU Programmes
Specialty: Religions
Dr Grace Al-Zoughbi
Academic Research Tutor and Coordinator for TSA and MTh (Arabic)
Specialty: Middle Eastern Christianity
Michael Arteen
Programme Coordinator and Tutor for TSA and MTh (Arabic)
Specialty: Practical Theology
Samuel Abraham
Research Tutor for The Shepherd’s Academy
Dr Noah Wu
Programme Coordinator & Tutor: Chinese Programme
Dr Zoe Wang
Programme Coordinator & Tutor: Chinese Programme
Dr Yiqian (David) Li
Programme Coordinator & Tutor: Chinese Programme
Andre Lombard
Programme Coordinator: PhD and MTh Programmes
Mark McNaughton
Librarian
Ashley Sykes
IT and LMS Support